Historical Match Archive

Historical data — Source: Cricsheet. Everything on this page was computed from the Cricsheet T20 download (t20s_json.zip), downloaded 25 October 2026, and covers only the 5810 T20 International (men's and women's) matches in that file, played between 2005-02-17 and 2026-10-14. This is a static historical archive: it is not live data, and it changes only when the dataset is re-downloaded and this page is rebuilt. The download itself withholds some matches under Cricsheet's published policy, so aggregates cover the matches in the file only.

Most recent T20 Internationals in the dataset

The 25 latest matches in the downloaded file, newest first.

DateMatchEventVenueResult
2026-10-14Mongolia vs MyanmarICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier AYSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi, BangiMyanmar won by 9 wickets
2026-10-14Saudi Arabia vs MaldivesICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier BYSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi, BangiSaudi Arabia won by 125 runs
2026-10-14Thailand vs BhutanICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier ASelangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurThailand won by 37 runs
2026-10-14China vs MalaysiaICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier BBayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurMalaysia won by 6 wickets
2026-10-14Bahrain vs QatarICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier ASelangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurQatar won by 2 wickets
2026-10-14Hong Kong vs SingaporeICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier BBayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurHong Kong won by 38 runs
2026-10-13Pakistan vs Sri LankaSri Lanka tour of PakistanRawalpindi Cricket Stadium, RawalpindiSri Lanka won by 8 wickets
2026-10-12Bhutan vs KuwaitICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier ASelangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurKuwait won by 8 wickets
2026-10-12Qatar vs MongoliaICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier ABayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurNo result
2026-10-12Malaysia vs SingaporeICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier BBayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurMalaysia won by 37 runs
2026-10-12Saudi Arabia vs ChinaICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier BSelangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurSaudi Arabia won by 64 runs
2026-10-12Myanmar vs ThailandICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier AYSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi, BangiThailand won by 9 wickets
2026-10-12Hong Kong vs MaldivesICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier BYSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi, BangiNo result
2026-10-11India vs West IndiesWest Indies tour of IndiaHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore, IndoreIndia won by 14 runs
2026-10-11Pakistan vs Sri LankaSri Lanka tour of PakistanRawalpindi Cricket Stadium, RawalpindiPakistan won by 82 runs
2026-10-11Bhutan vs QatarICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier AYSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi, BangiQatar won by 9 wickets
2026-10-11Mongolia vs BahrainICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier ASelangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurBahrain won by 8 wickets
2026-10-11Maldives vs MalaysiaICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier BYSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi, BangiMalaysia won by 6 wickets
2026-10-11Singapore vs ChinaICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier BSelangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurSingapore won by 50 runs
2026-10-11Saudi Arabia vs Hong KongICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier BBayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurSaudi Arabia won by 10 runs
2026-10-11Myanmar vs KuwaitICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier ABayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurKuwait won by 9 wickets
2026-10-09Sri Lanka vs PakistanSri Lanka tour of PakistanRawalpindi Cricket Stadium, RawalpindiPakistan won by 4 wickets
2026-10-09India vs West IndiesWest Indies tour of IndiaJSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, RanchiWest Indies won by 6 wickets
2026-10-09Myanmar vs QatarICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier ASelangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurQatar won by 9 wickets
2026-10-09Thailand vs MongoliaICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Asia Qualifier ABayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala LumpurThailand won by 183 runs

Top run-scorers — within this dataset only

Runs scored across every delivery in the downloaded international T20 files (super overs included where present). "Matches" counts matches in which the player faced at least one ball.

BatterRunsBalls facedMatches
S Mandhana45693524155
Babar Azam45453542134
JC Buttler43462887146
RG Sharma40422874144
V Kohli39692917112
AC Jayangani38373198138
BL Mooney37392940117
MJ Guptill35172587117
H Kaur34703018146
DN Wyatt34662604145
Mohammad Rizwan3386268791
Shafali Verma33252358118
Virandeep Singh33082647113
DA Warner32542279108
SA Yadav32201980105

Top wicket-takers — within this dataset only

Wickets credited to the bowler only (run-outs excluded), across every delivery in the downloaded international T20 files. "Matches" counts matches in which the player bowled at least one ball.

BowlerWicketsBalls bowledMatches
DB Sharma1853231150
AU Rashid1693137144
TG Southee1642768122
IS Sodhi1642784134
Ehsan Khan1642388111
T Putthawong157211798
PWH de Silva155208392
S Ecclestone1542525112
Mustafizur Rahman1532579118
A Zampa1492493113
Rizwan Butt142202893
ML Schutt1422400117
MJ Santner1422775130
S Lamichhane135169875
Arshdeep Singh133189687

About this data & licence

Data: Cricsheet, used under the Open Data Commons Attribution License (ODC-By). The licence file (LICENSE.txt) ships inside the official download and was read and verified before any data was used. Aggregates were computed by us from the ball-by-ball records in the file; no raw ball-by-ball files are published on this site. For current scores, use the live pages of this site or our data sources page.